All
  • All
  • Killarney 2026
  • International Poker Open
  • Party Poker Tour Cork
  • Party Poker Tour Castellón
  • Donegal Poker Festival 2026
  • Tullamore €30K In A Day
  • Limerick
  • Athlone
  • Galway Summer Festival 2026
  • Summer In Dublin 2026
  • Sligo 20k in a day
  • Northern Poker Festival 2026
  • Siege Of Clonmel V
  • The Monster 2026
  • 100 for 100
  • Carrick 25k Mar26
  • Athlone 30K Feb26
  • Munster poker festival 2026
  • Limerick 30K Jan 26
  • Galway Poker Festival 2026
  • IPT Final 2025
  • Portlaoise €40K
  • Galway Winter Festival 2025
  • Dublin Winter Fest 2025
  • Sligo 20K
  • Loughrea 25K
  • London 2025
  • Siege Of Clonmel IV
  • Athlone 30K Oct 25
  • Carrick 30K
  • Killarney Poker Festival 2025
  • Donegal Poker Festival sept25
  • Limerick €30K In A Day Sept25
  • Sunny Beach Bulgaria
  • Galway Summer Festival 2025
  • Athlone €30K In A Day
  • Summer In Dublin 2025
  • Portlaoise 30K In A Day
  • Northern Poker Festival 2025
  • Limerick €40K In A Day
  • Siege of Clonmel 3
  • The Monster 2025
  • Athlone €40K In A Day
  • St Patricks €100k for €100 25
  • Glasgow Poker Festival
  • Irish Poker Tour: Cork
  • Party Poker London
  • Munster Poker Festival
  • Limerick €30k In A Day
  • Galway Poker Festival 2025
  • Irish Poker Tour Final 2024
  • News
  • Claremorris €25K In A Day
  • Galway Winter Festival
  • IPT: Cork
  • Irish Poker Festival
  • The Siege of Clonmel 2
  • The Killarney Festival
  • Dublin Winter Festival
  • Donegal Poker Festival
  • London Poker Festival
  • Lúnasa Lunacy Festival
  • €20k in a Day
  • Cork Irish Poker Tour Stop
  • Northern Poker Festival
  • News Bratislava Poker Festival
  • Bratislava Poker Festival
  • St Patricks €100K for €100
  • Summer In Dublin
  • Connacht Poker Festival
  • The Monster: Dublin

Gediminas Elimated

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 23 | Blinds: 30K-60K | BB Ante: 60000
Ave. Stack: 1,500,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 4/100

Tadgh Meegan min raises from late position with A♥A♠.

Gediminas Baztkus  shoves all in withK♦Q♦

Meegan calls.

The flop is 8♣8♠4♣

The turn is K♠

The river is A♣

Gediminas eliminated in 4th place.

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Colm QuarryBusted
Tadgh Meegan1,500,000
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

Galvin marches on with AQ

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 20 | Blinds: 12K-24K | BB Ante: 24000
Ave. Stack: 500,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 6/100

Graham Fitton raises from mid position for his last remaining 6 blinds with 6♥6♣.

Action folds around to Mary Galvin in late position who makes the call with A♦Q♣

The flop comes Q♥9♠8♦

The turn 8♠

The river3♥

Fitton elimated in 7th place while Mary Galvin sits on a stack of 650,000

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Mary Galvin650,000
Graham FittonBusted
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

McIvor with the double up

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 19 | Blinds: 10K-20K | BB Ante: 20000
Ave. Stack: 428,571 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 7/100

Helen Goberville raises from the button.

It folds around to Kieran McIvor who shoves all in with A♠9♠.

Goberville calls with the A♣6♣

The flop is J♦J♣9♠

The turn is the 3♦

The river is the 8♠

McIvor chips up to over 300,000

7 remain in the mystery.

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Helen Goberville400,000
Kieran McIvor300,000
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

Fitton knocks out Griffin

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 17 | Blinds: 6000/12000 | BB Ante: 12000
Ave. Stack: 333,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 12/100

Graheme Fitton raises all in from the button with J♦10♠.

Andrea Griffin calls from the big blind with A♣K♦

The flop is J♣10♥2♥

The turn brings9♣

The river 2♠

Griffin goes to the rail in 12th while Fitton marches on with a stack of 375,000

 

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Graheme Fitton375,000
Andrea GriffinBusted
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

Galvin AA gets it done 3 way

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 16 | Blinds: 5000/10000 | BB Ante: 10000
Ave. Stack: 293,250 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 12/100

Phil Brown shoves all in with the short stack in early position with 9♣8♣

Stephen Lee makes the call on the button with 4♠4♦

Mary Galvin then goes all in from UTG for 128,000 with A♠A♦

Lee calls and we go all in 3 way.

The flop is 10♣5♥K♦

Turn is Q♦

River is 6♣

Mary Galvin sitting with a very respectable 360,000

12 remain

 

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Phil BrownBusted
Stephen Lee198,000
Mary Galvin360,000
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

Gediminas wins 3 way all in

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 15 | Blinds: 4000/8000 | BB Ante: 8000
Ave. Stack: 214,285 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 14/200

Stephen Bartley open shoves in early position for the last of his remaining short stack.

Gediminas goes over the top for his remaining 140,000 .

Michael Skeritt also calls in mid position as we see a 3 way all in.

The flop comes10♥3♠10♥

The turn comes a 3♠

The river brings a 8♣

Gediminas taking down a nice pot with 16 remaining with Bartley and Skerritt  sent to the rail

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Gediminas Baztkus220,000
Stephen BartleyBusted
Michael SkerrittBusted
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

Dolan holds up

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 14 | Blinds: 3000/6000 | BB Ante: 6000
Ave. Stack: 150,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 20/100

Sean Dolan open shoves for 60,000 from early position holding A♠J♦

Damien Hogan who sits with the effective stack makes the crying call with Q♠5♣

The flop comes 10♣9♥2♦

The turn is the K♦

The river brings the 6♥

Hogan takes the pot with 20 remaining.

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Sean Dolan95,000
Damien HoganBusted
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

Tomas Geleziunas with a triple up

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 13 | Blinds: 2000/5000 | BB Ante: 5000
Ave. Stack: 130,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 23/100

 Tomas Geleziunas min raises UTG to 10,000.

Tom Rodgers Calls from mid position.

Mick Graydon shoves all in from middle position with A♦J♦

Rodgers calls. With Q♦10♦

 Tomas Geleziunas with Q♦Q♠ makes the call to complete and we go to a 3 way all in.

The flop comes8♦6♠4♥

The turn is the K♥

The river comes 3♣

 Tomas Geleziunas taking down a significant pot

 

 

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Tomas Geleziunas220,000
Mick GraydonBusted
Tom RodgersBusted
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

O’Kearney Doubles Up

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 11 | Blinds: 1500/3000 | BB Ante: 3000
Ave. Stack: 75,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 40/100

Dara O’Kearney raises from UTG with J♣10♣

Ian O Flynn raises all in from late position holdingA♣Q♦

O’Kearney calls.

The flop comes7♠J♦9♥

The turn is the 10♥

The river turns a 9♦

 

Dara O Kearney doubles up and now sits with 41,000

 

 

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Dara O Kearney41,000
Ian O'Flynn10,000
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald

McDonnell holds

St Patrick's Paddy Power Mystery Bounty
Level: 10 | Blinds: 1000/2000 | BB Ante: 2000
Ave. Stack: 40,000 - Prizepool: €21,230 - Field: 47/100

Richard Hayes raises to 4,500 From late position.

Duane McDonnell calls .

The flop comes 8♦2♦J♥

Duane McDonnell goes all in for 19,500

Hayes calls and turns over A♥Q♥

McDonnell has 4♥4♦

The turn is J♠

The river brings a 10♣ and McDonnell holds.

Chip Updates
PLAYER CHIPS
Richard Hayes37,000
Duane McDonnell24,500
Share This Update
Updated By: Jerry Fitzgerald